Staff

Executive Head Teacher / Designated Safeguard LeadMrs H. McCarney
Deputy Head Teacher / Alternate Safeguard LeadMrs S. Claflin
Assistant Head Teacher / Alternate Safeguard LeadMrs S. Lewis
Federation Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator / Maths Subject LeadMr M. Laband
Year 3 Year Leader / English Subject LeadMrs B. Reeve
Year 3 Teacher / DT Subject LeadMiss E. Compton
Year 3 Teacher / French Subject LeadMrs K. Grier
Year 3 Teacher / History & Drama Subject LeadMr West-Lindell
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMrs C. Fox
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMs C. Jones
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMiss S Robinson
Year 3 Higher Level Teaching AssistantMs P. Vigo
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMs M. Wilson
Lower School Pastoral WorkerMr P. Stapleton
Lower School Pastoral SupportMiss A. Daniels
Year 4 Year Leader / Pupil Premium & Science Subject LeadMr T. Anstiss
Year 4 Teacher / ICT Subject LeadMrs E. Jackson
Year 4 Teacher / Geography Subject LeadMrs S. Serruys
Year 4 TeacherMiss S. Simpson
Year 4 TeacherMrs S. Zulkifly
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMrs N. Adkins
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMrs S. Joy
Year 4 Higher Level Teaching AssistantMs C. Laniado
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMrs J. Turton
Year 5 Year Leader / P.E. & Sports Premium Subject LeadMr B. Watkins
Year 5 Teacher / English & French Subject LeadMrs E. Greenwood
Year 5 Teacher / Music Subject LeadMr S. Munson
Year 5 Teacher / Science Subject LeadMrs L. Waters
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMiss K. Bell
Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Read, Write Inc. LeadMrs L. Colman
Year 5 Teaching Assistant / HLTAMrs S. Clarke
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMrs K. Mason
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMr N. Simpson
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMrs S. Smith
Year 5 Pastoral WorkerMiss C. Armstrong
Year 6 Year Leader / PSHE, Curriculum and Pedagogical LeadMr J. Shailes
Year 6 Teacher / French Subject LeadMrs K. Grier
Year 6 Teacher / Maths Subject LeadMrs K. Hardy
Year 6 Teacher / ICT Subject LeadMiss M. Howett
Year 6 Teacher / Art Subject LeadMrs C. Jarvis
Year 6 Teacher / DT Subject LeadMrs H. Strowger
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss S. Cariello
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss M. Groenewegen
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching AssistantMrs E. Osborne
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss L. Newell
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss J. Syer
Year 6 Teaching Assistant / Library Co-ordinatorMrs E. Treglown
Pastoral Lead (Federation) / Year 6 Pastoral SupportMrs C. Francis
Year 6 Pastoral WorkerMs T. Howard
Teacher – PPA Cover / RE Lead TeacherMiss C. Rickman
Office Staff / SecretaryMrs A. Cerea
Office Staff / Finance OfficerMrs V. Doddington
Office Staff / ReceptionistMrs R. Golec
Office Staff / Clerical AssistantMrs J. Joy
Resources AssistantMrs L. Gurney
Attendance SupportMiss G. Harper
Cook ManagerMrs B. Girling
Assistant CookMrs D. Asker
Catering AssistantMrs R. Paul
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs N. Brotherson
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss T. Byrne
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss A. Daniels (Lead)
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs L. Foster
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss C. Manuschka
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs S. Newell
Lunchtime SupervisorMs M. Woollard