Staff

Executive Head Teacher / Designated Safeguard Lead Mrs H. McCarney
Deputy Head Teacher / Alternate Safeguard Lead Mrs S. Claflin
Assistant Head Teachers / Alternate Safeguard Lead / History Subject Leader / Behaviour Lead Mr O. Bennison
Assistant Head Teacher / Alternate Safeguard Lead / French Subject Lead / Pastoral Lead Mrs S. Lewis
Year 3 Lead Teacher / Maths Subject Lead Mr M. Laband
Year 3 Teacher / Music Subject Lead Mr S. Munson
Year 3 Teacher / Geography Subject Lead Mrs S. Serruys
Year 3 Teacher / R.E. Subject Lead Mrs C. Stokes
Year 3 Teacher / Science Subject Lead Mr West-Lindell
Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs S. Joy
Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs S. Smith
Year 3 Teaching Assistant Miss K. Mason
Year 3 Teaching Assistant / HLTA Mrs E. Osborne
Year 3 Teaching Assistant Mrs J. Turton
Year 3 Pastoral Worker Mr P. Stapleton
Year 4 Lead Teacher / Science Subject Lead Mr T. Anstiss
Year 4 Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / History Subject Lead / Behaviour Lead Mr O. Bennison
Year 4 Teacher Miss E. Compton
Year 4 Teacher / English Subject Lead Mrs E. Greenwood
Year 4 Teacher / ICT Subject Lead Mrs E. Jackson
Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss M. Aves-Avoir
Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss C. Beattie
Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss K. Bell
Year 4 Teaching Assistant / HLTA Mrs S. Clark
Year 4 Teaching Assistant Miss S. Simpson
Year 4 Pastoral Worker Miss T. Howard
Year 5 Lead Teacher / P.E. Subject Lead Mr B. Watkins
Year 5 Teacher / ICT Subject Lead Miss M. Howett
Year 5 Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / French Subject Lead / Pastoral Lead Mrs S. Lewis
Year 5 Teacher Miss L. Waters
Year  5 Teaching Assistant / HLTA Miss C. Laniado
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs L. Ling
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs L. Newell
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Miss A. Nunn
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs L. Treglown
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mrs D. Wiseman
Year 5 Pastoral Workers Mrs C. Francis / Miss T. Howard / Mr P. Stapleton
Year 6 Lead Teacher / RSHE Subject Lead / Curriculum Co-ordinator Mr J. Shailes
Year 6 Teacher / SENCO Mrs K. Brabbin
Year 6 Teacher / Maths Subject Lead Mrs K. Hardy
Year 6 Teacher / Art Subject Lead Mrs C. Jarvis
Year 6 Teacher / English Subject Lead Miss R. Killett
Year 6 Teaching Assistant / HLTA Miss C. Armstrong
Year 6 Teaching Assistant Mrs S. Murdoch
Year 6 Teaching Assistant Miss S. Robinson
Year 6 Pastoral Worker Mrs C. Francis
PPA Teacher Mrs P. Barber
Office Staff / Secretary Mrs A. Cerea
Office Staff / Secretary Mrs V. Doddington
Office Staff / Clerical Assistant Mrs R. Golec
Office Staff / Clerical Assistant Mrs J. Joy
Office Staff / Finance Officer Mrs J. Reynolds
Resources Mrs L. Gurney
Caretaker Mr F. Atzori
Library Co-ordinator and Cover Supervisor Mrs D. Wiseman
HLTA Mrs L. Colman
Mentor Mrs S. Griffiths
Attendance Support Miss G. Harper
Behaviour and Inclusion Assistant Miss A. Daniels
Behaviour and Inclusion Assistant Mr N. Simpson
Cook Manager Mrs B. Girling
Assistant Cook Mrs D. Asker
Catering Assistant Mrs R. Paul
Catering Assistant Ms J. Trett
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs N. Brotherson
Lunchtime Supervisor Miss T. Byrne
Lunchtime Supervisor Miss A. Daniels (Lead)
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs L. Foster
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S. Newell