Search Translate

St. Michael’s Junior

Staff

Executive Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs H. McCarney
Deputy Head Teacher
Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S. Claflin
Assistant Head Teacher
Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Mr O. Bennison
Federation Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Maths Subject Lead
Mr M. Laband
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator Year 6 TeacherMrs K. Brabbin
Year 3 Year Leader
English Subject Lead
Mrs B. Reeve
Year 3 Teacher
History & Drama Subject Lead
Mr C. West-Lindell
Year 3 Teacher
Music Subject Lead
Mr S. Munson
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMs C. Jones
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMrs L. Ling
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMiss S. Cariello
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Library Co-ordinator
Mrs E. Treglown
Year 3 Teaching AssistantMiss C Manuschka
Pastoral Team Lead (Federation)
and Year 3 Pastoral

Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C. Francis
Year 4 Year Leader
PSHE, Curriculum and Pedagogical Lead
Mr J. Shailes
Year 4 TeacherMiss V. Rose
Year 4 Teacher
RE Subject Lead
Mrs E. Greenwood
Year 4 Teacher
Science Subject Lead
Mrs L. Waters
Year 4 Teacher
EAL Coordinator
Mrs L. Stapleton
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMr M. Smith
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMs M. Wilson
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMiss L. Newell
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMiss R. Pennington
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMrs D. Worman
Year 4 Teaching AssistantMrs H Margitson
Year 4 School Pastoral Worker
Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Mr P. Stapleton
Year 5 Year Leader
P.E. & Sports Premium Subject Lead
Mr B. Watkins
Year 5 Teacher
Music Subject Lead
Ms P. Vigo
Year 5 TeacherMiss S. Simpson
Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Read, Write Inc. Lead
Mrs L. Colman
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMiss A. Daniels
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMrs J. Turton
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMrs K. Mason
Year 5 Teaching AssistantMiss K. Bell
Year 5 Pastoral Worker
Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Miss C. Armstrong
Year 6 Year Leader
Science Subject Lead
Mr T. Anstiss
Year 6 TeacherMrs K. Brabbin
Year 6 Teacher
English Subject Lead
Miss E. Compton
Year 6 Teacher
French Subject Lead
Mrs K. Grier
Year 6 Teacher
Maths Subject Lead
Mrs K. Hopkins-Lefevre
Year 6 Teacher
DT Subject Lead
Mrs H. Strowger
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching AssistantMrs E. Osborne
Year 6 Higher Level Teaching AssistantMiss M. Hentiu
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMrs S. Smith
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMrs S. Knight
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss K. Bell
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMs M. Woolard
Year 6 Teaching AssistantMiss S. Robinson
Year 6 Pastoral Worker
Alternate Safeguarding Lead
Ms T. Howard
Higher Level Teaching AssistantMs C. Laniado
Higher Level Teaching AssistantMiss M. Hentiu
HLTA / Forest School InstructorMrs S. Dunseath
Sports Instructor / After School Sports CoachMr L. Jackson
Office Manager / Finance OfficerMrs V. Doddington
Office Staff / SecretaryMrs J. Joy
Office Staff / ReceptionistMrs R. Golec
Clerical AssistantMiss R. Pennington
Resources AssistantMrs L. Gurney
Attendance SupportMiss G. Harper
CookMrs D. Applegate
Catering AssistantMrs R. Paul
Lunchtime SupervisorMiss A. Daniels (Lead)
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs J. Polley
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs K. Moppet
Lunchtime SupervisorMrs J. Kajatiene
  
Site ManagerMr D. Blake
Assistant CaretakerMr A. Winter